Sunday Schools Classes, Teachers, and Locations
10:00AM – 10:50AM General Services
Coordinator: Lauren Russell
Room: #116
Directions: Main level of church building
Teachers: Tim and Jennifer Shidal
Room: #115
Directions: Main level of church building
Teachers: Gabbi Shepler
Room: #113
Directions: Main level of church building
Teacher: Alison Wimberly
Room: #114A
Directions: Main level of church building
Teacher: Judy Roberts
Room: #112
Directions: Main level of church building
Teachers: John and Cheyenne Taylor
Room: #202
Directions: Upstairs of church building
Teacher: Eva Howard
Room: #203
Directions: Upstairs of church building
Teacher: Damon McGuire
Room: #205
Directions: Upstairs of church building
Teacher: Karen McGuire
Room: #206
Directions: Upstairs of church building
Teacher: Tony Sengmany
Room: Upstairs
Department: Youth Department
Directions: Family life center
Teacher: Cory Mcguire
Theme: Crossroads
Directions: Modular units
Teacher: Jay Richardson
Room: #121
Theme: Conquerors
Directions: Main level of church building
Teacher: Paco Guerrero
Room: #102
Theme: Singles II
Directions: Main level of church building
Teacher: Madeline Guereca
Theme: Ladies only
Directions: Main level of church building
(Choir Room/Behind Stage in Auditorium)
Teacher: Jimmy Henderson
Theme: Harvesters
Directions: Modular units
Teacher: Earl Sides
Room: Gymnasium
Theme: Homebuilders
Teacher: Alton Gillit
Room: #120
Theme: Empty Nesters
Directions: Main level of church building
Teacher: Gary Wyler
Room: #F102
Theme: Liberty
Directions: Family life center
Teacher: Ed Gaymon
Room: #119
Theme: Victory
Directions: Main level of church building
Teacher: Willie Weaver
Room: Main Auditorium
Theme: Pastor's Class
Directions: Main level of church building
Teacher: John Foster
Theme: Overcomers
Directions: Modular units
Teacher:
Theme: New Beginnings
Room: #110
Directions: Directly to the right of the Church lobby
11:00AM – 12:15PM Children and Other Services
Coordinator: Lauren Russell
Room: #116
Directions: Main level of church building
Teachers: Zulema Gonzalez
Room: #115
Directions: Main level of church building
Teacher: Donna Bullock
Room: #112
Directions: Main level of church building
Teachers: John and Cheyanne Taylor
Room: #F102
Directions: Family life center
Note: different pickup location than Sunday School
Teachers: Damon and Karen McGuire
Room: #121
Directions: Main level of church building
Note: different pickup location than Sunday School
Teachers: Tony and Rachel Sengmany
Room: Upstairs
Directions: Family life center
Teacher:
Room: #110
Directions: Directly to the right of the Church lobby
Teacher: Pastor Tyler Gillit
Room: Main Auditorium
Directions: Main level of church building